News:

Login  |  Register

Author Topic: IDL Information Station  (Read 755 times)

Ralphis

  • 0 time WDL Champion
  • Administrator
  • Hall of Famer
  • *****
  • Posts: 432
  • Karma: +36/-21
    • View Profile
IDL Information Station
« on: July 19, 2016, 02:04:05 PM »
Going to use this thread to dump in as much IDL information as possible so that we can further work to reconnect the lost lineage between the leagues

Zakken

  • Hall of Famer
  • ****
  • Posts: 231
  • Karma: +16/-17
  • Pen in hand, I find my strength
    • View Profile
Re: IDL Information Station
« Reply #1 on: December 18, 2017, 12:29:38 PM »
MANY thanks to HumanBones, Tai, Ralphis, RustKing and whoever backed up many IDL pages on archive.org for helping me complete this information. Team ranking numbers are mainly based off of how they would be ranked on WDL rules.

Season placements

IDL Winter 2007 - Season 1
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[TDC] Team Discovery Channel (#1): Shakal, Cha0tix, Whopper

RUNNER-UPS
[BSK] The Berserker Packers (#2): RottKing, Chaindude, TheVarian

SEMI-FINALISTS
[T3A] The Three Amigos (#3): Kandy Kid, DEATHMETAL, Nautilus
[SHQ] Shaq Fu (#4): Sabertooth, Shadow_Ghost, Tony

QUARTER-FINALISTS
[SXG] The Sex Gods (#5): HumanBones, Deathtrap, Xenaero
[STP] Strickland Propane (#6): Alvis, KBlair, Goatface

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[SPE] The Spread Eagles (#7): thefwf, Ralphis, Nes
[TTA] The Triple Threat (#8): Tai, BEAST3, Envy


IDL Summer 2007 - Season 2
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[DCL] Dee Colons (#1): Tai, PotentPotables, BloodStrike, EXWizard

RUNNER-UPS
[CMS] Caveman Syndicate (#6): RottKing, Deathtrap, Nes, YaZu

SEMI-FINALISTS
[BTK] Bind Torture Kill (#3): KBlair, Sabertooth, Whiteboy, Wrath
[BBM] Brokeback Mountain (#5): BEAST3, Mantis-X, Rage, Oath

QUARTER-FINALISTS
[TSF] Team Sausage Fest (#2): Chaindude, th0r, Kyte, WhiteKnight
[PEN] PenUltimate (#4): GhostlyDeath, Fastidious, Nazz, TheVarian
[SXP] Sexual Pwnlies (#7): HumanBones, Xenaero, Oscar, Versatile
[KNF] KNortic Fnord (#8): Ralphis, Whopper, Fyrestorm, Goatface

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[TDS] Team Discharge (#9): Shakal, Roscoe, Ragged, ItHappens
[DNO] Down But Not Out (#10): ReXn0r, METALBLACK, Cheez-it, Hatred
[BSX] Bob Saget Experience (#11): Alvis, Tony, Mindwipe, JKist3
[SNX] SNaX (#12): Metalhead, Tenchu, infurnus, Aerial


IDL Winter 2008 - Season 3
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[TBA] The Best Around (#2): Ralphis, Whiteboy, Tony, TMD

RUNNER-UPS
[VGR] Virgin Roster (#8): Envy, Nautilus, Albatross, HumanBones

SEMI-FINALISTS
[X] Team X-treme (#4): Mantis-X, Shadow_Ghost, Anger, Kyte
[DSP] Down's Syndrome Pinups (#7): Tenchu, Niv, Nostar, PotentPotables

QUARTER-FINALISTS
[PAK] Pak Attack (#1): Chaindude, METALBLACK, Goatface, Ichi
[SOB] Sons of Bitches (#3): Tai, BloodStrike, Wrath, Goblin
[!] Epic Failure (#5): Whopper, GhoulSlayeR, Ladna, RoSKing
[FLS] Flag Steelers (#6): Xenaero, Oath, Deathtrap, DeathBR1ngeR

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[TDS] Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (#9): BEAST3, Fastidious, Lockwolf, Kandy Kid
[SOM] Stroggs on Meth (#10): RottKing, Cookies, Metalhead, Hatred
[N2O] Laughing Gas (#11): GhostlyDeath, Nazz, midian, mikehail
[MXC] MexiCan't (#12): ReXn0r, Halloween, El-Link, Marine


IDL Summer 2008 - Season 4
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[RNB] Reign in Blood (#2): Fastidious, Whiteboy, Gilgamesh, GaX

RUNNER-UPS
[DPT] Deep Thrusts (#4): Envy, Oath, ReXn0r, midian

SEMI-FINALISTS
[WAD] We're All Doomed (#1): Nostar, Nero, PotentPotables, Iceykiller
[FFF] Frag Fags & Flag (#7): Tai, BloodStrike, BEAST3, DeathBR1ngeR

QUARTER-FINALISTS
[CTB] ContraBanned (#3): HumanBones, Ralphis, MadV, Tony
[TCM] Cookie Monsters (#5): Shadow_Ghost, Mantis-X, ItalianStallion, GhoulSlayeR
[MAD] Mass Destruction (#6): Deathtrap, Heks, Oscar, Xephyr
[CRK] Cereal Killers (#8): TMD, Roscoe, Xenaero, RadnSmash

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[CUP] Cupid Stunts (#9): Marine, El-Link, Eazy-E, GhostlyDeath
[LON] Lords of Nigeria (#10): RottKing, KBlair, JKist3, Acolyte
[HWB] Hot Wax Bandits (#11): Tenchu, mikehail, Kandy Kid, Collision
[BBS] Bang Bros (#12): Nautilus, Ladna, Brainthunk, Mistopher


IDL Winter 2009 - Season 5
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[SUC] Super Chargers (#1): Nostar, PotentPotables, JKist3, Cheez-it

RUNNER-UPS
[FLS] Flag Steelers (#4): Ralphis, Oath, Gilgamesh, Iceykiller

SEMI-FINALISTS
[DMR] Doom Raiders (#2): Chaindude, Whiteboy, Fastidious, Shakal
[BSK] Berserker Packers (#3): HumanBones, midian, ItalianStallion, Ladna

QUARTER-FINALISTS
[BBC] Brokeback Cowboys (#5): Sabertooth, RoSKing, Cookies, Goatface
[KGB] Killing Browns (#6): Tai, METALBLACK, Mantis-X, Anger

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[EBL] Electric Bills (#7): Xenaero, Deathtrap, RottKing, TMD
[SPE] Spread Eagles (#8): KBlair, mikehail, Nautilus, Kyte


IDL Summer 2009 - Season 6
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[SUC] Super Chargers (#1): Nostar, PotentPotables, JKist3, Gyrossman

RUNNER-UPS
[BBC] Brokeback Cowboys (#4): Mantis-X, ItalianStallion, METALBLACK, DeathBR1ngeR

SEMI-FINALISTS
[BSK] Berserker Packers (#2): HumanBones, midian, mikehail, Dopefish
[EBL] Electric Bills (#3): Xenaero, Sabertooth, Collision, Shakal

QUARTER-FINALISTS
[KGB] Killing Browns (#5): Tai, Cookies, BEAST3, Caution
[FLS] Flag Steelers (#6): Ladna, RottKing, EXWizard, GaX

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[DMR] Doom Raiders (#7): Deathtrap, Shadow_Ghost, RussianDumbass, TMD
[SPE] Spread Eagles (#8): Nero, dew, Mortalogy, Fastidious


IDL Winter 2010 - Season 7
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[SUC] Super Chargers (#1): Ralphis, Nostar, Fastidious, dew

RUNNER-UPS
[SPE] Spread Eagles (#2): Shadow_Ghost, HumanBones, METALBLACK, Goatface

SEMI-FINALISTS
[KGB] Killing Browns (#5): Tai, mikehail, Oath, DevastatioN
[BBC] Brokeback Cowboys (#4): Mantis-X, Nero, ItalianStallion, RottKing

QUARTER-FINALISTS
[FLS] Flag Steelers (#3): Ladna, Whiteboy, Gyrossman, Sabertooth
[DMR] Doom Raiders (#6): KBlair, Acolyte, LordBritish, Jenova

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[BSK] Berserker Packers (#7): Shakal, Rosebird, Cha0tix, BEAST3
[EBL] Electric Bills (#8): Xenaero, Strangle, midian, Legion


IDL Summer 2010 - Season 8
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[BSK] Berserker Packers (#3): Jenova, ItalianStallion, Sabertooth, Legion

RUNNER-UPS
[EBL] Electric Bills (#5): Xenaero, Whiteboy, Hatred, dew

SEMI-FINALISTS
[BBC] Brokeback Cowboys (#1): Nostar, mikehail, midian, Collision
[SUC] Super Chargers (#2): Ralphis, RottKing, Gyrossman, OurHero

QUARTER-FINALISTS
[FLS] Flag Steelers (#4): RussianDumbass, Ladna, LordBritish, Tony
[KGB] Killing Browns (#6): Tai, Strangle, Caution, Joshsmith

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[SPE] Spread Eagles (#7): Mantis-X, BEAST3, KBlair, Fluffles
[DMR] Doom Raiders (#8): Goatface, Quiksilver, Souler, Acolyte


IDL Winter 2011 - Season 9
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[BSK] Berserker Packers (#2): Jenova, DevastatioN, RottKing, RedShirt

RUNNER-UPS
[SUC] Super Chargers (#1): Ralphis, Gilgamesh, Joshsmith, dew

SEMI-FINALISTS
[BBC] Brokeback Cowboys (#3): ItalianStallion, LordBritish, Xenaero, OurHero
[TKV] Techno Vikings (#5): RussianDumbass, Nostar, Edd, turSKA

QUARTER-FINALISTS
[KNF] Fnordy Niners (#4): Strangle, mikehail, Collision, Devisin
[KGB] Killing Browns (#6): Tai, Whiteboy, MadV, Souler
[EBL] Electric Bills (#7): Hatred, Ru5tK1ng, Higgs, Roscoe
[SXP] Sexual Panthers (#8): HumanBones, KBlair, MassVC, Reckless

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[DMC] Demonic Colts (#9): Caution, RoSKing, BEAST3, ReXn0r
[DMR] Doom Raiders (#10): Goatface, Sabertooth, midian, Tony
[SPE] Spread Eagles (#11): Mantis-X, Chaindude, ThatsJustPrime, Nazz
[FLS] Flag Steelers (#12): Legion, BloodStrike, Kov, Killforce


IDL Summer 2011 - Season 10
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[DMR] Doom Raiders (#6): LordBritish, Nostar, Gyrossman, Bulb

RUNNER-UPS
[BBC] Brokeback Cowboys (#1): ThatsJustPrime, ItalianStallion, Mantis-X, Godsdoomer

SEMI-FINALISTS
[SPE] Spread Eagles (#4): MassVC, mikehail, Sabertooth, Reckless
[KGB] Killing Browns (#8): Tai, BloodStrike, Junior, Dawsonation

QUARTER-FINALISTS
[SUC] Super Chargers (#2): Ralphis, Ru5tK1ng, Xenaero, Zakken
[TKV] Techno Vikings (#3): RussianDumbass, Caution, turSKA, Killemall
[FLS] Flag Steelers (#5): Legion, PotentPotables, Goatface, Asgar
[SXP] Sexual Panthers (#7): HumanBones, KBlair, Killforce, Nosturi

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[BSK] Berserker Packers (#9): Tony, Gilgamesh, SwiftShot, Devisin
[EBL] Electric Bills (#10): Hatred, Edd, Mobius, Mandolore
[DMC] Demonic Colts (#11): dew, Deathtrap, Nautilus, Dannyboy
[KNF] Fnordy Niners (#12): Strangle, Collision, Tobi, Souler


IDL Winter 2012 - Season 11
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[SGS] Super Shotgun Spurs (#1): Hatred, ItalianStallion, BloodStrike, Killforce

RUNNER-UPS
[BBC] Brokeback Cowboys (#3): ThatsJustPrime, Armour, Mantis-X, OurHero

SEMI-FINALISTS
[WAD] We're All Doomed (#2): Nostar, Chaindude, Shakal, Fastidious
[RRS] Ricochet Rockets (#5): Ru5tK1ng, Gilgamesh, MassVC, Reckless

QUARTER-FINALISTS
[SUC] Super Chargers (#4): Ralphis, Oath, Tony, Delusion
[KNF] Fnordy Niners (#6): Strangle, Whiteboy, Legion, majik
[MAD] Mass Destruction (#7): Deathtrap, Xenaero, Xyltol, dew
[KGB] Killing Browns (#8): Tai, KBlair, Junior, Null7

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[CTB] Contraband (#9): HumanBones, DevastatioN, Shadow_Ghost, TMD
[PDU] Plasmadicks United (#10): RussianDumbass, turSKA, Ladna, Cecil
[TCB] The Cult of Bestism (#11): Sabertooth, Caution, Nosturi, Catastrophe
[PBH] Philanthropic Blowhards (#12): LordBritish, Gyrossman, MadV, Mobius


IDL Summer 2012 - Season 12
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[WAD] We're All Doomed (#1): ItalianStallion, Sabertooth, Nosturi, Shane

RUNNER-UPS
[SXP] Sexual Panthers (#2): HumanBones, Ru5tK1ng, Legion, JCDenton

SEMI-FINALISTS
[BSK] Berserker Packers (#5): Zakken, Water, Heks, Spider
[KGB] Killing Browns (#6): Tai, RoSKing, DemonSphere, Capodecima

QUARTER-FINALISTS
[SUC] Super Chargers (#3): Ralphis, LordBritish, Reckless, dew
[BBC] Brokeback Cowboys (#4): ThatsJustPrime, Caution, Fluffles, Killforce

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[SGS] Super Shotgun Spurs (#7): Hatred, Shakal, Collision, Roscoe
[MAD] Mass Destruction (#8): Tony, Mobius, Junior, Tenchu


IDL Winter 2013 - Season 13
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[SUC] Super Chargers (#2): Ralphis, turSKA, Nautilus, Dr_Sean

RUNNER-UPS
[BSK] Berserker Packers (#5): Water, Fluffles, Dragon, Decay

SEMI-FINALISTS
[SXP] Sexual Panthers (#1): HumanBones, DevastatioN, Heks, Rude
[KGB] Killing Browns (#3): Tai, LordBritish, Capodecima, PerroNDoN

QUARTER-FINALISTS
[WAD] We're All Doomed (#4): Shane, Ru5tK1ng, MassVC, ShadowStalker

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[KNF] Fnordy Niners (#6): Strangle, ThatsJustPrime, Spider, Nub_hat
[BAD] Boxers and Dooming (#7): Legion, Reckless, dew, Bless
[BBC] Brokeback Cowboys (#8): TheVarian, BEAST3, Bojan, Joshsmith


IDL Summer 2013 - Season 14
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[RMR] Ronnies Mexican Roaches (#1): Water, Caution, Nosturi, Reckless

RUNNER-UPS
[RRS] Ricochet Rockets (#2): Ru5tK1ng, Jenova, RussianDumbass, Tony

SEMI-FINALISTS
[SXP] Sexual Panthers (#3): HumanBones, ItalianStallion, Mantis-X, dew
[SUC] Super Chargers (#4): Ralphis, KBlair, turSKA, Rude

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[KGB] Killing Browns (#5): Tai, ThatsJustPrime, Shane, Avc
[B4] Barry Bonds Baseball Bats (#6): Legion, Xenaero, Dragon, DemonSphere


IDL Summer 2014 - Season 15
MASTERBOWL CHAMPIONS
[BSK] Berserker Packers (#1): Jenova, Edd, Zakken, Reckless

RUNNER-UPS
[SK] Shotgun Kings (#2): ItalianStallion, Caution, Infer, SwordGrunt

SEMI-FINALISTS
[B,I] Baddies, Inc. (#3): Legion, Armour, Shane, Spider
[SXP] Sexual Panthers (#4): HumanBones, Ru5tK1ng, ThatsJustPrime, Mobius

NON-PLAYOFF TEAMS
[KGB] Killing Browns (#5): Tai, Hatred, Sabertooth, Dranzer
[TKV] Techno Vikings (#6): RussianDumbass, turSKA, Junior, DemonSphere
« Last Edit: December 18, 2017, 06:58:21 PM by Zakken »